• Below is a listing of all PTA Site Committee members and Event Chairs for 2018-2019.  If you have a question or would like to volunteer, please contact one of us. 

    SITE CHAIR Jacqueline Jaffee
    TREASURER Winnie Anderluh
    SECRETARY Wendy Martin
       
    GRADE LEVEL COORDINATORS  
       
    3RD GRADE Jayme Catanese
    4TH GRADE Leilah Gilligan
    5TH GRADE Tracy O'Connor
       
    COMMITTEE CHAIRS  
       
    ART FAIR Melissa Schneider
    BAKE SALE Lauren Povio
    BAKE SALE Jayme Catanese
    BIRTHDAY BOOKS Melissa Schneider
    DIVE DEEP Stephanie Alberti
    DIVE DEEP Tina Davis
    EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS Canby Anderies
    EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS Tammy Beykpour
    FIELD DAY Kerry Headington
    FIELD DAY Connie Maddox
    FIELD DAY / 5TH GRADE GRADUATION Elizabeth Held
    GOLD COUNTRY Classroom Volunteers
    GOLD COUNTRY Classroom Volunteers
    HOSPITALITY Isabelle Schuman
    HOSPITALITY Jennifer Bank
    HOSPITALITY Jessica Malek-Madani
    HOT LUNCH Melissa Cristo
    HOT LUNCH Tina Davis
    LIBRARY SUPPORT  
    LUNCH BUNCH Heather Graves
    NEW FAMILIES Jayme Catanese
    NEW FAMILIES Stephanie Alberti
    PARENT SOCIALS  
    PHOTO CHAIR Connie Maddox
    PHOTO CHAIR Isabelle Schuman
    Play Producer Julia Cashin
    Play Producer Jr  
    PTA MEMBERSHIP Allison Hart
    SAFE ROUTES MARIN Jena Watson
    SPECIAL EVENTS Lauren Povio
    SPECIAL EVENTS Wendy Martin
    SPIRITWEAR Monica Coleman
    SPIRITWEAR Kristen Bailey
    TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK Heather Graves
    TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK Abigail Vare
    UNICEF Capucine Hoybach
    YEARBOOK COORDINATOR Megan Pirsch
      Jessica Nikfar
    YEARBOOK 3RD GRADE Classroom Volunteers
    YEARBOOK 4TH GRADE Classroom Volunteers
    YEARBOOK 5TH GRADE Classroom Volunteers
    MEMBERS AT LARGE Juliette Rodenbeck

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    SITE COMMITTEE    
      Name Email

    SITE CHAIR

    Stacy Achuck

    stacy@achuckfamily.com

    TREASURER

    Emily Viola

    emily_viola@hotmail.com

    SECRETARY

    Trish Jacob

    trishjacob3@gmail.com

         

    GRADE LEVEL COORDINATORS

       
         

    3RD GRADE

    Angela Chang

     

    4TH GRADE

    Claudia Bressie

     

    5TH GRADE

    Leilah Gilligan

     

         

    COMMITTEE CHAIRS

       
         

    SPECIAL EVENTS

    Carolyn Clahan

     

    HOSPITALITY

    Bethany Tully

     

    HOSPITALITY

    Jennifer Bank

     

    HOSPITALITY

    Isabelle Schuman

     

    HOT LUNCH

    Angela King

     

    HOT LUNCH

    Tracy O'Connor

     

    BIRTHDAY BOOKS

    Christine Rines

     

    YEARBOOK

    Joannie Cahill

     

    EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS

    Julia Cashin

     

    EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS

    Elizabeth Held

     

    FIELD DAY

    Melissa Pulling

     

    FIELD DAY

    Carrie Beard

     

    FIELD DAY / 5TH GRADE GRADE

    Alicia Van Oast

     

    LIBRARY SUPPORT

    Angela King

     

    SPIRITWEAR

    Jacqueline Jaffee

     

    SPIRITWEAR

    Monica Coleman

     

    PTA MEMBERSHIP

    Becky Miller

     

    PHOTO CHAIR

    Susan Lee

     

    PHOTO CHAIR

    Angela Chang

     

    DIVE DEEP

    Kim Sichel

     

    DIVE DEEP

    Jenny Sims

     

    PLAY

    Cynthia Kenneally

     

    ASSEMBLIES

    Becky Miller

     

     

Position Name Email
Art Mickey Hubbell
Birthday Books Jamie Kintz
Book Fair Jennifer Doolittle
Book Fair Shaida Aytay
Emergency Prep Canby Anderies
Emergency Prep Casey Mancl
Field Day Maggie Jackson
Field Day Tammy Bekypour
Field Day Casey Mancl
Food Drive Kathryn Ellman
Garden Kristina Hackwell
Giving Chairs Morgan Greenberg
Giving Chairs Azizah Rowen
Kinder Safety Day Jessica Etchevers
Kinder Safety Day Jennifer Feldman
Library Heather Miller
Library Karen Ripenburg
Lost and Found Nashara Wisenbaker
Math/Science Assembly
Picture Day Annie Defesche
Picture Day Maggie Jackson
PTA Membership Lindsay Regan
Recess Volunteer Coordinator Tina Davis
Spirit Wear Tracy Perelmutter
Spirt Wear Andrea Csupa
Staff Appreciation and Hospitality Zey Nasser
Staff Appreciation and Hospitality Katie Lillard
Staff Appreciation and Hospitality Shannon Shaw
Staff Appreciation and Hospitality Dana Berke
UNICEF Mimi Woo
Welcome Wagon Kathryn Ellman
Yearbook Jennifer Feldman
Yearbook Courtney Svajian